Estimated value
£362,525
Median £4,265/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £325,000£400,000
Estimated value: £362,525Last sold (Jul 2022): £165,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near MK3 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HEBRIDES GATE MK3 5FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | C | 88% |
5 SANTA CRUZ AVENUE MK3 5GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | C | 87% |
50 LONGSHIPS DRIVE MK3 5RT · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | B | 86% |
4 MELVILLE DRIVE MK3 5SX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 93 | £1,570 | B | 85% |
7 OSEA GROVE MK3 5SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | B | 85% |
40 LUNDY WALK MK3 5FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,000 | 94 | £1,340 | C | 85% |
71 SANTA CRUZ AVENUE MK3 5HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 68 | £4,515 | B | 84% |
69 SANTA CRUZ AVENUE MK3 5HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | B | 84% |
42 ALDERNEY AVENUE MK3 5GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £352,000 | 108 | £3,259 | B | 84% |