HouseValuation
Home·MK3·Valuation

3, BLAYDON CLOSE, MK3 5LS

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,932

Median £4,758/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £270,500£355,000
Estimated value: £256,932Last sold (Nov 2003): £129,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK3 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 EPSOM GROVE
MK3 5NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00060£3,583D86%
6 BLAYDON CLOSE
MK3 5LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00069£3,913C85%
24 AINTREE CLOSE
MK3 5LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£251,00056£4,482C84%
1 AINTREE CLOSE
MK3 5LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00054£4,815C84%
11 ST GEORGES ROAD
MK3 5ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00056£5,357C83%
15 NEWBURY COURT
MK3 5NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£257,00057£4,509D83%
21 BLAYDON CLOSE
MK3 5LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00067£4,851C83%
23 WORDSWORTH DRIVE
MK3 5HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00059£6,017C83%
14 MALDIVES TERRACE
MK3 5GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,50067£4,037C82%
16 TIREE COURT
MK3 5FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00062£4,758C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address