Estimated value
£404,820
Median £3,460/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £397,000£475,000
Estimated value: £404,820Last sold (Sept 2015): £277,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near MK3 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 NEWTON ROAD MK3 5BT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 133 | £3,045 | D | 87% |
2 BROWNING CRESCENT MK3 5AU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £397,000 | 111 | £3,577 | D | 87% |
45 SKYE CRESCENT MK3 5AY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 109 | £3,670 | C | 86% |
15 SELBOURNE AVENUE MK3 5BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 107 | £3,785 | C | 86% |
39 ST CATHERINES AVENUE MK3 5EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 116 | £3,319 | C | 85% |
115 BUCKINGHAM ROAD MK3 5HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 96 | £4,948 | D | 85% |
3 ZANTE GROVE MK3 5SW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 103 | £1,893 | B | 84% |
2 GALAPAGOS GROVE MK3 5NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £386,500 | 131 | £2,950 | B | 83% |