Estimated value
£220,162
Median £4,154/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £220,162Last sold (Mar 2006): £134,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near MK2 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ENNERDALE CLOSE MK2 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 86% |
40 CELINA CLOSE MK2 3LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | D | 81% |
40 DIDDINGTON CLOSE MK2 3EB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | C | 81% |
46 SAFFRON STREET MK2 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £248,000 | 56 | £4,429 | D | 80% |
14 KNOWLES GREEN MK2 2RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 79% |
23 DENMARK STREET MK2 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 68 | £2,978 | D | 79% |
46 MAGENTA CLOSE MK2 3ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 62 | £4,194 | D | 79% |
35 BETTINA GROVE MK2 3AW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | D | 76% |
15 BETTINA GROVE MK2 3AW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | D | 76% |