Estimated value
£391,600
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,500Median £352,000£435,000
Estimated value: £391,600Last sold (Jun 2022): £365,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near MK2 3AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 STOKE ROAD MK2 3AB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 88 | £4,943 | C | 85% |
4 VICARAGE ROAD MK2 2EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | F | 82% |
45 STOKE ROAD MK2 3AB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £376,000 | 102 | £3,686 | C | 80% |
52 BACCARA GROVE MK2 3AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £376,000 | 83 | £4,530 | C | 80% |
52 FRENSHAM DRIVE MK2 3AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 70 | £4,400 | D | 80% |
21 MAGENTA CLOSE MK2 3NE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £352,000 | 77 | £4,571 | D | 79% |
48 STOKE ROAD MK2 3AD · Detached | May 2025 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | D | 79% |
21 MILL ROAD MK2 2LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 79 | £5,063 | D | 79% |
21 SAFFRON STREET MK2 3AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £263,500 | 71 | £3,711 | D | 79% |