HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

22, MIKERN CLOSE, MK2 2UT

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,056

Median £2,348/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £165,000£237,000
Estimated value: £169,056Last sold (Feb 2006): £105,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near MK2 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THE SIDINGS
MK2 2XE · Flat
Nov 2025£194,50065£2,992C87%
AVOCET HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 29) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2BW · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00066£2,348B86%
EDEN COURT (FLAT 1) AYLESBURY STREET
MK2 2AQ · Flat
Aug 2025£95,00073£1,301B81%
2 SARACENS WHARF
MK2 2AL · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00083£2,048C81%
21 PENN ROAD
MK2 2AU · Flat
Jul 2025£165,00078£2,115D80%
12 BAISLEY GARDENS
MK2 2NE · Flat
Jul 2025£165,00082£2,012B80%
EDEN COURT (FLAT 13) AYLESBURY STREET
MK2 2AQ · Flat
Jul 2025£110,00073£1,507B80%
LEE HOUSE, 16 MIKERN CLOSE
MK2 2UT · Flat
Oct 2023£162,50066£2,462C78%
1D LENNOX ROAD
MK2 2HH · Flat
Mar 2025£237,00078£3,038D78%
57 PRINCES WAY
MK2 2FB · Flat
Jun 2025£183,00060£3,050C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address