Estimated value
£247,962
Median £3,757/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £247,962Last sold (Jun 2023): £176,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near MK2 2UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 DENMARK STREET MK2 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 68 | £2,978 | D | 87% |
1 TAVISTOCK STREET MK2 2PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £263,000 | 70 | £3,757 | D | 86% |
88 DUNCOMBE STREET MK2 2LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £192,000 | 69 | £2,783 | E | 84% |
42 DUNCOMBE STREET MK2 2LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,600 | 79 | £1,678 | D | 82% |
92 DUNCOMBE STREET MK2 2LY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £204,000 | 74 | £2,757 | E | 80% |
59 WESTERN ROAD MK2 2PR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 73 | £4,041 | D | 80% |
2 BARONS CLOSE MK2 2UP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | C | 79% |
40 CELINA CLOSE MK2 3LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | D | 79% |
30 ALBERT STREET MK2 2UG · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £202,500 | 75 | £2,700 | C | 79% |