HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

57, WESTERN ROAD, MK2 2PR

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£429,440

Median £3,520/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,460Median £339,995£450,000
Estimated value: £429,440Last sold (Jun 2007): £170,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near MK2 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 MILL ROAD
MK2 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000114£3,947E90%
51 BROOKLANDS ROAD
MK2 2RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000104£3,029D88%
43 THE CRESCENT
MK2 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£339,995105£3,238E87%
40 VICTORIA ROAD
MK2 2NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£253,000108£2,343E83%
48 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
MK2 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00086£4,186D81%
59 WESTERN ROAD
MK2 2PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00073£4,041D80%
129 LARCH GROVE
MK2 2LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000133£3,233C80%
57 EATON AVENUE
MK2 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£433,000123£3,520E79%
77 OAKWOOD DRIVE
MK2 2JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00090£3,756D78%
12 ALBERT STREET
MK2 2UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,460111£851G78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address