HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

46, VICTORIA ROAD, MK2 2NP

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,504

Median £3,757/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £295,000£382,500
Estimated value: £270,504Last sold (Oct 2017): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near MK2 2NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 DUNCOMBE STREET
MK2 2LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,60079£1,678D91%
23 DENMARK STREET
MK2 2NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,50068£2,978D90%
1 TAVISTOCK STREET
MK2 2PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,00070£3,757D89%
109 WESTERN ROAD
MK2 2PR · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00076£3,092D87%
22 GEORGE STREET
MK2 2NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00082£3,110D87%
15 WILLOW WAY
MK2 2JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00081£3,704C85%
12 SUNSET CLOSE
MK2 2LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£317,50078£4,071C84%
5 CLIFFORD AVENUE
MK2 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,50078£4,904D83%
59 WESTERN ROAD
MK2 2PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00073£4,041D83%
2 BARONS CLOSE
MK2 2UP · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00062£4,758C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address