HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

48, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, MK2 2LA

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,266

Median £3,631/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £310,000£382,500
Estimated value: £312,266Last sold (Feb 2026): £360,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near MK2 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CLIFFORD AVENUE
MK2 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,50078£4,904D90%
30 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
MK2 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605D88%
77 OAKWOOD DRIVE
MK2 2JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00090£3,756D88%
34 BROOKLANDS ROAD
MK2 2RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50075£3,633D87%
153 WESTERN ROAD
MK2 2PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00084£3,631D87%
4 STUART CLOSE
MK2 2NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00085£3,647D86%
13 BROOKLANDS ROAD
MK2 2RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00081£3,395D85%
51 BROOKLANDS ROAD
MK2 2RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000104£3,029D85%
42 DUNCOMBE STREET
MK2 2LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,60079£1,678D85%
19 LEON AVENUE
MK2 2HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00098£2,347D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address