HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

16, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, MK2 2LA

Semi-detached·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,763

Median £4,041/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £295,000£382,500
Estimated value: £173,763Last sold (Oct 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near MK2 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
MK2 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00086£4,186D78%
81 VICTORIA ROAD
MK2 2PD · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,00045£3,889D78%
21 ENNERDALE CLOSE
MK2 3DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00047£3,191C75%
91 VICTORIA ROAD
MK2 2PD · Terraced
Feb 2025£170,00048£3,542D73%
53 WESTERN ROAD
MK2 2PR · Detached
Jan 2025£221,00048£4,604D73%
51 BROOKLANDS ROAD
MK2 2RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000104£3,029D73%
14 KNOWLES GREEN
MK2 2RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00055£3,636C72%
5 CLIFFORD AVENUE
MK2 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£382,50078£4,904D71%
59 WESTERN ROAD
MK2 2PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00073£4,041D71%
17A CAMBRIDGE STREET
MK2 2TW · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00062£5,081D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address