HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

18, WALNUT DRIVE, MK2 2JA

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,943

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £310,000£355,000
Estimated value: £320,943Last sold (Mar 2012): £140,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near MK2 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WILLOW WAY
MK2 2JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00081£3,704C88%
7 SOVEREIGNS WAY
MK2 2FL · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00088£3,750C86%
24 OAKWOOD DRIVE
MK2 2JQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00094£3,191C85%
35 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE
MK2 2FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£355,00085£4,176C85%
33 WALNUT DRIVE
MK2 2JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£352,000102£3,451C85%
30 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
MK2 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605D85%
18 MAREE CLOSE
MK2 3HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00088£2,045C84%
38 THIRLMERE AVENUE
MK2 3ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00081£3,148C84%
34 WALNUT DRIVE
MK2 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000101£3,119D84%
22 GEORGE STREET
MK2 2NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00082£3,110D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address