HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

39, PRINCES WAY, MK2 2FB

Flat·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£178,829

Median £3,031/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £193,000£206,500
Estimated value: £178,829Last sold (Jun 2012): £148,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near MK2 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AVOCET HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 29) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2BW · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00066£2,348B89%
57 PRINCES WAY
MK2 2FB · Flat
Jun 2025£183,00060£3,050C86%
14 THE SIDINGS
MK2 2XE · Flat
Nov 2025£194,50065£2,992C84%
75 PRINCES WAY
MK2 2FB · Flat
Oct 2024£190,00061£3,115B84%
41 PRINCES WAY
MK2 2FB · Flat
Aug 2024£193,00061£3,164C79%
EDEN COURT (FLAT 1) AYLESBURY STREET
MK2 2AQ · Flat
Aug 2025£95,00073£1,301B78%
2 (FLAT 4) BOWLING GREEN CLOSE
MK2 2FG · Flat
Nov 2024£206,50065£3,177B78%
EDEN COURT (FLAT 13) AYLESBURY STREET
MK2 2AQ · Flat
Jul 2025£110,00073£1,507B77%
2 (FLAT 2) BOWLING GREEN CLOSE
MK2 2FG · Flat
Oct 2024£197,00065£3,031B77%
AVOCET HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 23) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2BW · Flat
Aug 2024£200,00066£3,030B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address