HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

33, PENN ROAD, MK2 2AU

Flat·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,584

Median £2,992/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £155,584Last sold (Oct 2007): £124,999

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK2 2AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1B LENNOX ROAD
MK2 2HH · Flat
May 2025£175,00053£3,302D82%
32 DURRANS COURT
MK2 2TQ · Flat
Sept 2025£115,00046£2,500C82%
FLAT 4, 92 - 92A QUEENSWAY
MK2 2RU · Flat
Apr 2025£150,00053£2,830D81%
14 THE SIDINGS
MK2 2XE · Flat
Nov 2025£194,50065£2,992C78%
21 PENN ROAD
MK2 2AU · Flat
Jul 2025£165,00078£2,115D78%
AVOCET HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 29) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2BW · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00066£2,348B77%
PINTAIL HOUSE, 71 (FLAT 2) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2DB · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00075%
CORMORANT HOUSE, 75 (FLAT 7) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2DB · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00075%
57 PRINCES WAY
MK2 2FB · Flat
Jun 2025£183,00060£3,050C74%
12 MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2AT · Flat
Feb 2025£150,00049£3,061B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address