Estimated value
£531,222
Median £3,741/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £540,000£628,000
Estimated value: £531,222Last sold (Sept 2017): £416,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near MK18 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 NEEDLEPIN WAY MK18 7RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 132 | £3,902 | C | 89% |
5 BADGERS WAY MK18 7EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | C | 88% |
2 KESTREL WAY MK18 7HJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 154 | £3,766 | C | 88% |
7 PARTRIDGE CLOSE MK18 7HH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 143 | £3,671 | C | 87% |
29 KINGFISHER ROAD MK18 7EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 129 | £4,186 | C | 87% |
5 CONSTANCE STREET MK18 7RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | C | 86% |
7 TOLL GATE STREET MK18 4NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £628,000 | 161 | £3,901 | B | 86% |
1 WEAVERS CLOSE MK18 7RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 151 | £3,709 | C | 84% |
2 BUTTERFLY CLOSE MK18 7RU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £590,000 | 163 | £3,620 | B | 84% |