Estimated value
£270,606
Median £5,306/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £260,000£319,995
Estimated value: £270,606Last sold (Jun 2025): £238,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near MK18 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 RUDDS CLOSE MK18 3QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 57 | £4,298 | D | 88% |
24 RUDDS CLOSE MK18 3QZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 49 | £5,306 | C | 85% |
86 AVENUE ROAD MK18 3DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 56 | £5,536 | C | 84% |
67 FISHERS FIELD MK18 1SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 57 | £3,904 | C | 84% |
42 AVENUE ROAD MK18 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 51 | £5,490 | D | 83% |
33 MOORHEN WAY MK18 1GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £319,995 | 55 | £5,818 | C | 83% |
17 MARKS ORCHARD MK18 3QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £303,000 | 57 | £5,316 | E | 83% |
12 LONGLANDS COURT MK18 3QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £188,000 | 42 | £4,476 | D | 82% |
40 ASHGROVE MK18 2NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 48 | £5,156 | C | 82% |