HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

2, OFFAS LANE, MK18 3JS

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,113

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,055Median £407,500£460,000
Estimated value: £381,113Last sold (Apr 2021): £370,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near MK18 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 STATION ROAD
MK18 3EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000106£4,009C88%
71 LOWNDES WAY
MK18 3EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,05584£3,870C87%
16 GRANBOROUGH ROAD
MK18 3PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00098£3,929D86%
77 OVERN AVENUE
MK18 1LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00090£3,889C86%
2 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
MK18 3FS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000103£3,447C85%
4 HEDGE FURLONG
MK18 3GR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£407,500111£3,671B84%
9 LAKE CLOSE
MK18 3LS · Detached
Feb 2026£460,00097£4,742C84%
9 PARK ROAD
MK18 3DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£411,00091£4,516E83%
88 HARE CLOSE
MK18 7EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000100£4,250C83%
23 BUCCAS LANE
MK18 1XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000106£3,491B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address