Estimated value
£803,184
Median £3,462/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £732,500£1,035,000
Estimated value: £803,184Last sold (Jun 2021): £645,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near MK18 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 TUDORS CLOSE MK18 2FE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 198 | £2,980 | C | 83% |
4 PLATINUM CLOSE MK18 2RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 205 | £3,780 | B | 81% |
4 TAYLOR CLOSE MK18 2GG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £732,500 | 200 | £3,663 | B | 80% |
33 COTSWOLDS WAY MK18 2FH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 183 | £3,333 | C | 79% |
3 KESTREL WAY MK18 7HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 193 | £3,446 | C | 79% |
10 TREEFIELDS MK18 1GP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 212 | £3,514 | B | 78% |
ROSEBERRY FARM MK18 3LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,035,000 | 299 | £3,462 | E | 77% |
105 PILLOW WAY MK18 7RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £598,000 | 173 | £3,457 | C | 77% |
4 SANDSTONE CLOSE MK18 2FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 169 | £2,781 | C | 77% |