Estimated value
£582,012
Median £3,804/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £610,000£700,000
Estimated value: £582,012Last sold (May 2025): £622,500
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near MK18 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BLENCOWE CRESCENT MK18 2GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 139 | £3,741 | B | 89% |
5 WINTERS WAY MK18 2RT · Detached | May 2025 | £620,000 | 163 | £3,804 | B | 88% |
12 BECKETTS LANE MK18 2GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 161 | £3,975 | B | 87% |
1 WEBB CLOSE MK18 2GZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 156 | £3,750 | B | 86% |
7 TOLL GATE STREET MK18 4NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £628,000 | 161 | £3,901 | B | 86% |
4 SANDSTONE CLOSE MK18 2FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 169 | £2,781 | C | 85% |
12 MITCHINSON STREET MK18 2GS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 149 | £3,658 | B | 84% |
5 MANOR VIEW MK18 2RW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £610,000 | 155 | £3,935 | B | 84% |
2 KESTREL WAY MK18 7HJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 154 | £3,766 | C | 83% |