Estimated value
£188,475
Median £5,385/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £216,500£240,000
Estimated value: £188,475Last sold (Apr 2024): £217,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near MK18 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GAWCOTT ROAD MK18 1DS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 30 | £6,500 | E | 79% |
22 AKISTER CLOSE MK18 7HT · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £210,000 | 39 | £5,385 | E | 76% |
11 CHALONERS HILL MK18 2PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 45 | £5,222 | D | 76% |
5 BURLEIGH COURT MK18 7HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 39 | £5,769 | C | 75% |
28 DOWNER CLOSE MK18 7DD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £218,500 | 40 | £5,463 | D | 75% |
19 WEST STREET MK18 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 51 | £4,706 | D | 75% |
7 MORETON ROAD MK18 1JZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 37 | £4,595 | D | 75% |
24 VALLEY ROAD MK18 7BW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £216,500 | 35 | £6,186 | C | 74% |
46 SMALL CRESCENT MK18 7DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £198,000 | 38 | £5,211 | C | 74% |