HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

20, OLD END, MK18 2BB

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,300

Median £3,870/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,055Median £360,000£425,000
Estimated value: £348,300Last sold (Aug 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK18 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TUDORS CLOSE
MK18 2FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00097£3,866C87%
77 OVERN AVENUE
MK18 1LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00090£3,889C86%
10 BRINDLES CLOSE
MK18 2FQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,000102£3,529C84%
45 WEST STREET
MK18 2NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00085£3,882E83%
12 MILLGROUND FIELD
MK18 3GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00079£4,430B83%
88 HARE CLOSE
MK18 7EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000100£4,250C83%
12 SPRINGFIELDS CLOSE
MK18 2AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,000103£3,592C83%
2 STOCKLEYS LANE
MK18 4QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00089£3,764D82%
71 LOWNDES WAY
MK18 3EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,05584£3,870C82%
6 THE PADDOCKS
MK18 2PQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£360,00096£3,750C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address