HouseValuation
Home·MK17·Valuation

3, JACKSON GROVE, MK17 7EA

Detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£539,070

Median £4,530/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £540,000£680,000
Estimated value: £539,070Last sold (Dec 2024): £530,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK17 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ACKER BILK DRIVE
MK17 8XZ · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000102£4,412B86%
84 DRISCOLL DRIVE
MK17 8ZP · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000130£5,115B85%
16 JACKSON GROVE
MK17 7EA · Detached
Dec 2024£530,000117£4,530B85%
8 POIRERS GROVE
MK17 8QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000125£4,320B85%
5 COALEY DRIVE
MK17 7DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000104£3,750B82%
56 WESTBROOK END
MK17 0DF · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000134£4,254C81%
4 FITZ HUGH CRESCENT
MK17 7BU · Detached
May 2025£591,335124£4,769B81%
51 MARION CRESCENT
MK17 8YT · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000118£4,364B81%
5 JACKSON GROVE
MK17 7EA · Detached
Mar 2025£427,50086£4,971B81%
90 DRISCOLL DRIVE
MK17 8ZP · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000130£5,231B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address