HouseValuation
Home·MK17·Valuation

2, STOCK LANE, MK17 0LS

Detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£656,850

Median £4,350/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,000Median £635,000£995,000
Estimated value: £656,850Last sold (Dec 2018): £500,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 50/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 50/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near MK17 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEAN FARM
MK17 0RF · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000170£3,735E85%
56 WESTBROOK END
MK17 0DF · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000134£4,254C83%
THE SEVEN GABLES WHADDON ROAD
MK17 0ER · Detached
Feb 2026£612,000126£4,857D81%
10 KILN DRIVE
MK17 8FE · Detached
Mar 2026£590,000158£3,734C80%
WIGWELL SPRING LANE
MK17 0QW · Detached
Jun 2025£696,000160£4,350D79%
1A CROW LANE
MK17 8AR · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000157£4,395D79%
FOUR PENNY COTTAGE, 23 MAIN STREET
MK17 0RT · Detached
Dec 2025£472,000125£3,776D78%
45 CHAPEL STREET
MK17 8PQ · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000138£5,217D78%
71 NEWPORT ROAD
MK17 8UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£995,000162£6,142D78%
36 DRAYHORSE CRESCENT
MK17 8GU · Detached
Jan 2026£605,000146£4,144C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address