HouseValuation
Home·MK16·Valuation

2, KILPIN GREEN, MK16 9LY

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,463

Median £4,019/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £305,000£370,000
Estimated value: £309,463Last sold (Nov 2012): £215,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near MK16 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ABBEY TERRACE
MK16 9AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,00088£2,693D90%
18 MEDWAY CLOSE
MK16 9DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,50081£4,228D88%
138 TICKFORD STREET
MK16 9BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00081£4,259C87%
22 KILPIN GREEN
MK16 9LY · Terraced
Mar 2025£370,00088£4,205D87%
19 BURY AVENUE
MK16 0ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785D85%
22 MEDWAY CLOSE
MK16 9DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£288,00077£3,740D85%
3 HERRIOT CLOSE
MK16 8PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00067£4,478D83%
46 BURGESS GARDENS
MK16 0NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00086£3,547C82%
21 PERRY LANE
MK16 9NH · Terraced
May 2025£325,50081£4,019D82%
19 WHITETHORNS
MK16 0AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00079£3,266C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address