Estimated value
£272,740
Median £4,196/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £262,500£305,000
Estimated value: £272,740Last sold (Jan 2025): £220,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near MK14 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 DOWNS BARN BOULEVARD MK14 7QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 56 | £4,196 | C | 91% |
8 RAINSBOROUGH MK14 5PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 59 | £4,534 | C | 84% |
36 WANDLEBURY MK14 5PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 73 | £1,315 | C | 83% |
18 RAINSBOROUGH MK14 5PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 56 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
14 HAZELWOOD MK14 5DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 60 | £4,500 | C | 82% |
6 RAINSBOROUGH MK14 5PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | C | 81% |
18 BRYONY PLACE MK14 7EA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | C | 81% |
51 WOODRUFF AVENUE MK14 7DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £256,000 | 82 | £3,122 | C | 80% |
68A CHAPMAN AVENUE MK14 7PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,950 | 47 | £3,148 | C | 80% |