Estimated value
£119,416
Median £2,596/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£200,000
Estimated value: £119,416Last sold (Feb 2026): £100,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near MK14 7BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80A MULLEN AVENUE MK14 7LG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 47 | £2,596 | D | 86% |
115 DOWNS BARN BOULEVARD MK14 7QB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | C | 85% |
14 BURNET MK14 6AJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £139,000 | 47 | £2,957 | C | 84% |
30 RAMSONS AVENUE MK14 7BA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £93,500 | 47 | £1,989 | D | 82% |
28A BRAMBLE AVENUE MK14 7AN · Flat | Feb 2025 | £108,500 | 47 | £2,309 | C | 80% |
114 GERMANDER PLACE MK14 7DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 56 | £1,839 | D | 79% |
46 MINTON CLOSE MK14 5JB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 43 | £1,628 | D | 79% |
156E RAMSONS AVENUE MK14 7BH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | C | 79% |
257C CONNIBURROW BOULEVARD MK14 7AE · Flat | Dec 2024 | £125,000 | 47 | £2,660 | C | 78% |