HouseValuation
Home·MK13·Valuation

33, VAUXHALL, MK13 7BB

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£317,652

Median £3,084/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £317,652Last sold (Apr 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near MK13 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 LANGCLIFFE DRIVE
MK13 7LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00098£3,061C84%
13 ABBEY WAY
MK13 7AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£256,25090£2,847C84%
5 SHIPTON HILL
MK13 7ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00096£3,125C83%
66 ARNCLIFFE DRIVE
MK13 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00083£3,084C83%
5 VAUXHALL
MK13 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£315,000106£2,972D83%
71 NEWPORT ROAD
MK13 0AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00088£3,011D82%
25 WALLINGFORD
MK13 7DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,000103£3,301C81%
4 BERRY COURT
MK13 7EY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,000113£3,407B81%
16 MERCERS DRIVE
MK13 7AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00087£4,310D80%
80 PERMAYNE
MK13 0DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00099£2,525C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address