Estimated value
£139,326
Median £4,222/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £167,500£265,000
Estimated value: £139,326Last sold (Apr 2017): £122,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK13 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 THOMPSON STREET MK13 0EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 36 | £2,361 | D | 94% |
9 BLACKWOOD CRESCENT MK13 0LP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 48 | £3,490 | D | 75% |
74 CULBERTSON LANE MK13 0LJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 45 | £4,222 | D | 74% |
25 ORMSGILL COURT MK13 7PZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £178,000 | 34 | £5,235 | E | 72% |
46 SPOONLEY WOOD MK13 0RD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £132,500 | 33 | £4,015 | D | 70% |
2 ATTERBROOK MK13 9EY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 43 | £2,093 | C | 70% |
73 BRIDGEWAY MK13 0ES · Flat | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 23 | £4,130 | C | 69% |
14 DONNINGTON MK13 7HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 35 | £4,743 | C | 68% |
90 HILLIARD DRIVE MK13 9EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 40 | £5,000 | D | 66% |