Estimated value
£243,372
Median £2,386/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £227,000£370,000
Estimated value: £243,372Last sold (Feb 2014): £120,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near MK11 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 MOORFOOT MK11 2BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 110 | £1,727 | D | 87% |
47 BELLWETHER MK11 2BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | C | 84% |
110 WOOLMANS MK11 2BB · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £227,000 | 112 | £2,027 | D | 83% |
47 HORSEFAIR GREEN MK11 1JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | C | 82% |
5 BELLWETHER MK11 2BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 100 | £2,000 | C | 82% |
51 WOOLMANS MK11 2BA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 80% |
75 MALLETTS CLOSE MK11 1DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | C | 80% |
89 WEAVERS HILL MK11 2BN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 79% |
48 CLARENCE ROAD MK11 1JD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 95 | £3,316 | D | 79% |