HouseValuation
Home·MK10·Valuation

2, DOXFORD HEATH, MK10 7GR

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,748

Median £3,538/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,600Median £265,000£415,000
Estimated value: £162,748Last sold (Jan 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near MK10 7GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FOXFIELD
MK10 7BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,40063£4,244C78%
17 ARTEMIS GROVE
MK10 7LR · Detached
Jul 2025£275,00046£5,978C77%
3 POPPY AVENUE
MK10 7AT · Semi-detached
May 2025£88,50054£1,639C76%
23 NEWPORT ROAD
MK10 7EQ · Flat
Oct 2025£75,60050£1,512C74%
9 LITHGOWS AVENUE
MK10 7GY · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£265,00045£5,889B74%
POSTEL HOUSE, 9 (FLAT 9) ATLAS WAY
MK10 9SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£184,00052£3,538C73%
20 WENFORD
MK10 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000 - - - 72%
1 (FLAT 2) ATLANTIC AVENUE
MK10 7GU · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00045£2,000B72%
6 DOXFORD HEATH
MK10 7GR · Detached
Jul 2025£235,00061£3,852C72%
50 HAVEN STREET
MK10 7DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000117£3,504C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address