HouseValuation
Home·ME9·Valuation

34, BRADFIELD AVENUE, ME9 9SU

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,040

Median £3,813/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £305,000£370,000
Estimated value: £305,040Last sold (Dec 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ME9 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BRADFIELD AVENUE
ME9 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00073£4,274D94%
45 BRADFIELD AVENUE
ME9 9SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00073£3,699D90%
14 THE CRESCENT
ME9 9EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00082£1,927C86%
6 HARRYS ROAD
ME9 9DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00080£3,813D84%
55 BRADFIELD AVENUE
ME9 9SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£295,00073£4,041C84%
41 BRADFIELD AVENUE
ME9 9SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£370,00098£3,776D84%
23 ROPER ROAD
ME9 9DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00075£4,333D84%
28 MARCONI CRESCENT
ME9 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,00076£1,658B83%
2 DUNGATE COTTAGES
ME9 0QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00080£4,188D83%
134 LONDON ROAD
ME9 9QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,00079£2,620D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address