HouseValuation
Home·ME9·Valuation

22, BRADFIELD AVENUE, ME9 9SU

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£475,776

Median £3,776/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £375,000£550,000
Estimated value: £475,776Last sold (Jun 2019): £270,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ME9 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FROGNAL GARDENS
ME9 9SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000114£2,763D86%
COLESHALL COTTAGES (2) SHEERSTONE
ME9 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000114£3,289C85%
30 CELLAR HILL
ME9 9QY · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000116£4,397C82%
UXMUL CELLAR HILL
ME9 9QY · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000119£4,622C82%
41 BRADFIELD AVENUE
ME9 9SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£370,00098£3,776D81%
58 SCHOOL LANE
ME9 8SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£352,50095£3,711C80%
15 FORGE LANE
ME9 7AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000125£3,320D80%
5 LANGDON ROW
ME9 9HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,000140£3,143C80%
29 BRADFIELD AVENUE
ME9 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00073£4,274D79%
34 BRADFIELD AVENUE
ME9 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00080£3,938D79%

Dig deeper into this address