Estimated value
£591,636
Median £4,196/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £600,000£790,000
Estimated value: £591,636Last sold (Mar 2026): £700,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ME7 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BLOWERS WOOD GROVE ME7 3RD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 131 | £4,962 | C | 93% |
5 WATER MEADOW CLOSE ME7 3QF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 140 | £4,429 | C | 89% |
3 REDWOOD GLADE ME7 3JX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £710,000 | 155 | £4,581 | C | 88% |
9 BLOWERS WOOD GROVE ME7 3RD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £790,000 | 153 | £5,163 | C | 87% |
6 MAGDALEN CLOSE ME7 3TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | D | 87% |
293 CAPSTONE ROAD ME7 3JE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 162 | £2,870 | D | 84% |
WINDWARD ME7 3NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | D | 83% |
55 FIRST AVENUE ME7 2LH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 147 | £3,367 | D | 83% |
50 CLEAVE ROAD ME7 4AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 154 | £3,766 | B | 82% |