Estimated value
£234,728
Median £3,172/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £247,000£285,000
Estimated value: £234,728Last sold (Oct 2022): £310,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near ME7 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COURT LODGE ROAD ME7 2QU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 88% |
35 CAVENDISH AVENUE ME7 2NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 76 | £3,250 | D | 87% |
11 GRANGE ROAD ME7 2PS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £206,500 | 78 | £2,647 | D | 86% |
11 HAMILTON ROAD ME7 1QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 81 | £3,395 | E | 85% |
9 THIRD AVENUE ME7 2HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | E | 85% |
151 LIVINGSTONE ROAD ME7 2EL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £212,500 | 80 | £2,656 | E | 85% |
5 FEATHERBY COTTAGES ME7 2RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 64 | £3,172 | D | 85% |
17 MAPLE AVENUE ME7 2NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £243,000 | 85 | £2,859 | D | 85% |
25 CARLTON AVENUE ME7 2JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | D | 85% |