Estimated value
£263,384
Median £3,608/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£350,500
Estimated value: £263,384Last sold (Feb 2025): £280,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near ME7 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 COBHAM RISE ME7 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 80 | £3,975 | C | 90% |
2 COURT LODGE ROAD ME7 2QU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 88% |
54 PORTLAND ROAD ME7 2NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £247,000 | 78 | £3,167 | C | 88% |
26 TORONTO ROAD ME7 2EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 81 | £2,988 | C | 88% |
83 SUNNYMEAD AVENUE ME7 2EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,500 | 80 | £4,381 | D | 87% |
35 CAVENDISH AVENUE ME7 2NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 76 | £3,250 | D | 87% |
77 HAZLEMERE DRIVE ME7 2TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 78 | £3,949 | C | 87% |
100 CORNWALLIS AVENUE ME7 2DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | C | 86% |
45 STROVER STREET ME7 1JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | C | 86% |