Estimated value
£390,340
Median £3,365/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £358,000£408,000
Estimated value: £390,340Last sold (Dec 2016): £250,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ME7 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MARINERS VIEW ME7 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | C | 89% |
27 DIAL ROAD ME7 2RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 100 | £3,100 | C | 88% |
186 GRANGE ROAD ME7 2QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | C | 88% |
24 LINDEN ROAD ME7 2PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | C | 88% |
98 WATERSIDE LANE ME7 2ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | C | 87% |
CHATHAM REACH (4) AMHERST HILL ME7 5BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £408,000 | 106 | £3,849 | C | 86% |
16 GROOMBRIDGE DRIVE ME7 2QJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 105 | £2,333 | C | 85% |
114 THIRD AVENUE ME7 2LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | D | 85% |
20 TOVEY SQUARE ME7 2QN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 107 | £3,551 | C | 85% |