Estimated value
£356,598
Median £3,602/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £310,000£415,000
Estimated value: £356,598Last sold (Jul 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near ME6 5JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 CONSTITUTION HILL ME6 5DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | D | 90% |
192 MALLING ROAD ME6 5EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 93 | £3,602 | D | 88% |
44 HOLBOROUGH ROAD ME6 5PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £296,000 | 100 | £2,960 | D | 87% |
37 QUEENS AVENUE ME6 5BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | D | 87% |
245 MALLING ROAD ME6 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £284,000 | 72 | £3,944 | D | 85% |
51 MALLING ROAD ME6 5AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 70 | £2,971 | D | 85% |
228 MALLING ROAD ME6 5JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 84% |
6 JEFFERYS LANE ME6 5SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 103 | £4,029 | B | 84% |
3 COXS CLOSE ME6 5RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | D | 83% |