Estimated value
£747,054
Median £3,773/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £540,000£732,250
Estimated value: £747,054Last sold (May 2016): £555,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near ME6 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WHITBY CLOSE ME6 5FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £672,500 | 194 | £3,466 | B | 84% |
6 WHITBY CLOSE ME6 5FJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £725,000 | 202 | £3,589 | C | 78% |
2 ELDER WOOD CLOSE ME6 5FH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 159 | £3,396 | C | 76% |
21 TWELVE ACRES ROAD ME6 5FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £562,500 | 145 | £3,879 | B | 75% |
2 ALISANDER CLOSE ME6 5SH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 149 | £3,356 | C | 75% |
206 BIRLING ROAD ME6 5ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 113 | £4,159 | B | 75% |
5 MATTHEWS CLOSE ME6 5FU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 108 | £4,167 | B | 74% |
66 AMISSE DRIVE ME6 5GN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £448,000 | 108 | £4,148 | B | 74% |
5A ANNIE ROAD ME6 5JQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 110 | £3,773 | B | 73% |