HouseValuation
Home·ME3·Valuation

30, WILD CHERRY WAY, ME3 8UP

Detached·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£599,980

Median £4,580/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,000Median £600,000£675,000
Estimated value: £599,980Last sold (Apr 2024): £590,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ME3 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WILD CHERRY WAY
ME3 8UP · Detached
Jun 2025£600,000131£4,580B89%
GWYNGARTH MAIN ROAD
ME3 8PP · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000124£4,435C88%
35 TOWN ROAD
ME3 8JN · Detached
Mar 2026£437,000126£3,468D85%
27 SONGBIRD CRESCENT
ME3 8GD · Detached
Sept 2025£512,000113£4,531B85%
27 SONGBIRD CRESCENT
ME3 8GD · Detached
Sept 2025£512,000113£4,531B85%
39 TIMBERLAND RISE
ME3 8UN · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000143£4,720B85%
3 HEMLOCK GROVE
ME3 8UW · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000143£4,615B84%
45 TIMBERLAND RISE
ME3 8UN · Detached
Aug 2025£610,000130£4,692B84%
37 TIMBERLAND RISE
ME3 8UN · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000130£4,615B84%
1 HAGELSTOWE AVENUE
ME3 8FU · Detached
Aug 2025£512,000130£3,938B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address