HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

33, BRAMLEY RISE, ME2 3SU

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,600

Median £4,050/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£455,000
Estimated value: £372,600Last sold (Oct 2000): £119,995

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near ME2 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BRAMLEY RISE
ME2 3SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00084£4,286C88%
36 CECIL AVENUE
ME2 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00089£3,315C88%
11 SWAIN CLOSE
ME2 3PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00094£3,723C87%
15 BRYANT ROAD
ME2 3EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00099£2,626C85%
20 NORTH BANK CLOSE
ME2 2NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000100£4,050C85%
21 WINDMILL STREET
ME2 3XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00086£4,477D85%
49 ALLINGTON DRIVE
ME2 3SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693C85%
12 LIMEBURNERS DRIVE
ME2 1GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00088£5,170C85%
126 CARNATION ROAD
ME2 2YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00084£3,333C85%
27 JARRETT AVENUE
ME2 4NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address