HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

2, BRAMLEY RISE, ME2 3SU

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,950

Median £4,506/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £379,000£410,000
Estimated value: £337,950Last sold (Feb 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ME2 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ORCHARD AVENUE
ME2 3RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514D90%
12 LYNETTE AVENUE
ME2 3NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00077£3,545D89%
21 WINDMILL STREET
ME2 3XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00086£4,477D88%
45 ROMSEY CLOSE
ME2 3TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00077£4,221D88%
8 WOODVIEW RISE
ME2 3RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£387,50086£4,506D87%
61 REDE COURT ROAD
ME2 3TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00086£4,767E87%
18 WOODVIEW RISE
ME2 3RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£379,00075£5,053C86%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D86%
32 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00083£2,964D86%
3 SANDYCROFT ROAD
ME2 3RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£388,00077£5,039D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address