HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

73, GRAVESEND ROAD, ME2 3PH

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,252

Median £5,851/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £300,000£395,000
Estimated value: £304,252Last sold (Nov 2024): £280,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ME2 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 KITCHENER ROAD
ME2 3AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£244,60050£4,892C82%
6 SCHOLEY CLOSE
ME2 1JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00055£6,091C82%
10 ROSEMOUNT COURT
ME2 3NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00060£6,583C81%
48 WINSTON ROAD
ME2 2QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00049£5,408C80%
25 HOWLSMERE CLOSE
ME2 1NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00055£6,000D80%
11 ROMSEY CLOSE
ME2 3TJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£332,00055£6,036D80%
14 CHILLINGTON CLOSE
ME2 1JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,50057£4,746C79%
1 LOW MEADOW
ME2 1LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00047£5,851C79%
24 WINDMILL STREET
ME2 3XQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,00055£4,400D79%
16 WILLOW ROAD
ME2 2LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00063£4,762C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address