Estimated value
£365,041
Median £3,349/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £342,500£400,000
Estimated value: £365,041Last sold (Jul 2001): £87,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near ME2 3PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MILL ROAD ME2 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 118 | £2,903 | D | 91% |
86 GORDON ROAD ME2 3HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | D | 87% |
1 HONE STREET ME2 3AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | E | 86% |
8 DEAN ROAD ME2 3QH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | D | 85% |
81 WESTON ROAD ME2 3HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 112 | £3,393 | C | 85% |
109 WINDMILL STREET ME2 3XL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 106 | £3,349 | D | 85% |
54 WESTON ROAD ME2 3HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
63 PROSPECT AVENUE ME2 3BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | D | 84% |
19 DRAKES AVENUE ME2 3LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 108 | £3,657 | D | 84% |