Estimated value
£296,700
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£410,000
Estimated value: £296,700Last sold (Apr 2022): £295,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 45 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HONE STREET ME2 3AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | E | 86% |
49 ALLINGTON DRIVE ME2 3SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | C | 82% |
27 WESTON ROAD ME2 3HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | E | 82% |
119 BRYANT ROAD ME2 3EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | D | 81% |
61 REDE COURT ROAD ME2 3TF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 86 | £4,767 | E | 81% |
86 GORDON ROAD ME2 3HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | D | 81% |
101 MONTFORT ROAD ME2 3EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | C | 80% |
34 STOUR CLOSE ME2 3JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 80% |
79 BUSH ROAD ME2 1EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | E | 80% |
81 WESTON ROAD ME2 3HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 112 | £3,393 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address