HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

110, GORDON ROAD, ME2 3HL

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,880

Median £3,349/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £395,000£435,000
Estimated value: £401,880Last sold (Feb 2014): £175,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near ME2 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MILL ROAD
ME2 3BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,500118£2,903D90%
24 MILL ROAD
ME2 3BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,000128£2,500D85%
8 DEAN ROAD
ME2 3QH · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,000116£3,448D85%
81 WESTON ROAD
ME2 3HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000112£3,393C85%
109 WINDMILL STREET
ME2 3XL · Terraced
Aug 2025£355,000106£3,349D85%
54 WESTON ROAD
ME2 3HA · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000104£2,885D84%
19 DRAKES AVENUE
ME2 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000108£3,657D84%
136 BROMPTON FARM ROAD
ME2 3RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000117£3,590D83%
10 JERSEY ROAD
ME2 3PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£435,000135£3,222E82%
35 JERSEY ROAD
ME2 3PB · Terraced
May 2025£400,000135£2,963D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address