HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

2, TEMPLARS DRIVE, ME2 3FD

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£374,994

Median £4,518/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £375,000£500,000
Estimated value: £374,994Last sold (Nov 2017): £327,689

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ME2 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 TEMPLARS DRIVE
ME2 3FD · Detached
Nov 2025£417,50083£5,030B88%
18 WOODVIEW RISE
ME2 3RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£379,00075£5,053C86%
29 TEMPLARS DRIVE
ME2 3FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£375,00083£4,518B86%
20 WOODVIEW RISE
ME2 3RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00075£5,533C85%
36 CECIL AVENUE
ME2 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00089£3,315C85%
11 SWAIN CLOSE
ME2 3PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00094£3,723C84%
2A SLATIN ROAD
ME2 3AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50073£2,979C84%
10 ORCHARD AVENUE
ME2 3RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514D84%
32 TEMPLARS DRIVE
ME2 3FD · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000100£5,000B83%
12 LYNETTE AVENUE
ME2 3NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00077£3,545D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address