HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

110, ALBATROSS AVENUE, ME2 2XT

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£185,013

Median £3,033/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £185,013Last sold (Mar 2015): £108,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near ME2 2XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELAINE COURT (FLAT 8) ELAINE AVENUE
ME2 2YR · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033C87%
8 HILLSIDE COURT
ME2 2DP · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00056£2,589C87%
WALMER HOUSE (6) CYPRESS COURT
ME2 4PZ · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D85%
ELAINE COURT (FLAT 4) ELAINE AVENUE
ME2 2YR · Flat
Dec 2025£174,50061£2,861C85%
SPERRIN PLACE (4) SILVER STREAK WAY
ME2 2GS · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00068£3,088B83%
1 (FLAT 3) KNIGHTS TEMPLAR WAY
ME2 2ZF · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00061£4,262B83%
207 CEDAR ROAD
ME2 2LJ · Flat
Jun 2025£128,50065£1,977D83%
TUCANO COURT (24) SILVER STREAK WAY
ME2 2GP · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00063£3,333B82%
RAVENSBOURNE HOUSE (6) SEALAND DRIVE
ME2 2EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00067£3,090B82%
31 HILLSIDE COURT
ME2 2DP · Flat
May 2025£125,00056£2,232D82%

Dig deeper into this address