HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

71, ALBATROSS AVENUE, ME2 2XP

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,976

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £317,500£410,000
Estimated value: £311,976Last sold (Mar 1996): £50,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ME2 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 CARNATION ROAD
ME2 2YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00084£3,333C90%
32 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00083£2,964D88%
58 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00074£3,649D88%
65 CLIFTON CLOSE
ME2 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,50079£4,019C88%
41 HEVER CROFT
ME2 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00091£3,571D87%
1 CARNATION ROAD
ME2 2YE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00085£2,235C87%
20 CHETNEY CLOSE
ME2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395D86%
20 CHESTNUT ROAD
ME2 2LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,50084£4,113C86%
121 CEDAR ROAD
ME2 2JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00087£3,793C86%
21 HAWTHORN ROAD
ME2 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£286,00077£3,714D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address