HouseValuation
Home·ME2·Valuation

298B, DARNLEY ROAD, ME2 2UP

Other·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£286,272

Median £4,032/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £260,000£360,000
Estimated value: £286,272Last sold (May 2023): £5,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ME2 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SPERRIN PLACE (4) SILVER STREAK WAY
ME2 2GS · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00068£3,088B77%
1 (FLAT 3) KNIGHTS TEMPLAR WAY
ME2 2ZF · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00061£4,262B77%
TUCANO COURT (24) SILVER STREAK WAY
ME2 2GP · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00063£3,333B76%
RAVENSBOURNE HOUSE (6) SEALAND DRIVE
ME2 2EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00067£3,090B76%
56 FULMAR ROAD
ME2 2SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00062£4,032C76%
42 LANCELOT AVENUE
ME2 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070C75%
ELAINE COURT (FLAT 8) ELAINE AVENUE
ME2 2YR · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033C75%
3 BRISTOL CLOSE
ME2 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00061£4,754C75%
UNIT 1K-2K TEMPLE COURT
ME2 2LT · Other
Feb 2026£280,000 - - - 75%
UNIT 1K-2K TEMPLE COURT
ME2 2LT · Other
Feb 2026£280,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address