Estimated value
£490,607
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £365,000£575,000
Estimated value: £490,607Last sold (Jul 1998): £54,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near ME2 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 NORTHCOTE ROAD ME2 2DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 171 | £2,339 | C | 82% |
39 SOUTHWARK ROAD ME2 2RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 80% |
22 FRINDSBURY ROAD ME2 4TB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 177 | £2,062 | D | 77% |
17 SARAFAND GROVE ME2 2GF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 76% |
24 MILL ROAD ME2 3BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | D | 74% |
15 PARKFIELDS ME2 2TW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 146 | £3,938 | C | 74% |
88 WESTON ROAD ME2 3HD · Terraced | May 2025 | £262,500 | 186 | £1,411 | E | 74% |
28 MILL ROAD ME2 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 118 | £2,903 | D | 73% |
26 CHELMSFORD ROAD ME2 2RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 59 | £4,373 | D | 73% |